Fethard at Your Fingertips
Home | News | Local Information | Aerial Views | Photo Gallery | Emigrants' Newsletter | Phone Directory
Podcasts | Historical Society | Local Development Plan | Recommended Links | Donations

Fethard on Facebook | Fethard on YouTube








45th
KILLUSTY PONY SHOW 2008

REPORT AND RESULTS
5th July 2008

Claudia Walsh
Claudia Walsh on her pony "Springdale Sequence' at Killusty Pony Show.


As news of the cancellation of Adamstown Show trickled through and an appalling weather forecast was produced, the organisers of the forty-fifth Killusty Pony Show made the brave decision to proceed. Two dry days had left the field in good condition and everything was ready to go. 205 ponies were entered in the catalogue but not all braved the weather to come to the foot of Slievenamon. Those that did had a very good day with a wetting only at the end. Thanks to the herculean efforts of those men on the tractors and other Field Committee members all was completed by 6 p.m.

The youngstock Championship and reserve remained in the midlands despite strong competition from the Cork and Kerry contingent when Greenfield Studs STANDING OVATION collected the prize. Rosie FitzGerald's BRANDON MARIETTA stood reserve and took the cup Rosie's mother donated in 1973 for the best filly. The best local in the Championship was again one from Mary Hayden's herd TULLOWCUSSANE MORNING JEWEL . The broodmare championship went to Cork however when Regina Daly's DARGALE PIROUETTE continued on from showing well under saddle to catch the judge's eye. Reserve was Patrck Geoghegan's DANGAN PATRICKA another multi show ring winner under saddle. Miichael Hourigan's AHANE SUE won the Knight Frank/Mackey Equestrian broodmare and foal qualifier to go forward to Cavan. Michael Mead upheld the local end when his ARDFHIONAIN SPRINGTIME won the foal championship from a strong entry. It was an even better day for the Greenfield Stud as STANDING OVATION also took the Cullen Cup for the Welsh Championship. The Butler Connemara championship was won by the lovely stallion GLEANN RUA MAXWELL who performed well not only in-hand but over the working hunter fences.

In the Ridden Rings there was a dearth of Show Ponies with only two coming forward from an initial entry of eight but Margaret Letter's BROCKWAY LORD OF LIGHT which had come all the from County Antrim was considered the better of the two and took the Coolmore Stud Championship He also was considered to be worthy of the Novice Show Hunter Championship from a much larger entry so the journey was pretty well paid for before he returned North. Lorli Higgin's SAMMY GUY was reserve in the Novice Show Hunter Championship. There were more in the side-saddle classes than in the Show Pony classes and the Champion here was the Intermediate winner from Wexford ,Jill Poole's WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER with the Junior winner Sarah Hatton's BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE FOX in reserve.

There were more Mini competitors than any other kind and Shane McNamara's UPPACOTT XOTICA added yet another championship to his CV with Mr & Mrs. R Burns HIGHEND CHARDONNAY winner of the first year first ridden class in reserve . This Championship was sponsored in memory of Dr. P. J. Stokes who was Chairman of Killusty Show Committee for many years and who had a particular interest in encouraging the young. The Open Show Hunter Championship went to Chloe Murphy's KILCREENE FAITHFUL bred by a long term supporter of Killusty. Deirdre Smithwick who was missed this year but we hope to see back next year. The reserve here was Sonya Steyn's J.J.PUNCH who also took the Part-bred Connemara Class.

The Novice Working Hunter Championship went to the 143 cms. Winner Lucy Lambe's KING'S KING with Yvonne Casey's RINGO STAR in Reserve. The Starter Stakes Championship was won by David Byrne's BALLYLOUGHAN BRIGADOON from the Ridden Class with Patricai Burke's MIDNIGHT WHISPER the Working winner in Reserve. The Open Working Hunter Championship was awarded to Cherryl O'Brien's CHERI PALOMA with Roisin Henry's ANOTHER YOGI in the reserve position. The Performance Working Hunter Title and the Holohan Trophy went Ann Marshal's PORTER LADY with Michelle Sheridan's PADLEY LITTLE RICHARD in reserve. Philippa Mansergh-Wallace's daughter Esme won the Tate Croome Carroll Memorial Equitation Championship to add to the Intermediate Rose Bowl she had collected earlier in the day as Intermediate Champion on PEBBLY HUNTINGFIELD..

There were many hotly contested local classes. From the Traditional cob class won by Pat Culligan's PERRYWELL to the Handy Pony (24 entries) won by Mary Maher Kavanagh's JOE'S MATE. The Special Lead rein Class was so large that it was divided into two divisions of 17 each. Sophie Wall's LITTLE GEM and Eilish Hourigan Arkwright;s DOMINO will each share the trophy..

The weather deteriorated at approximately 3:30 but thanks to the combined efforts of tractor men and Committee Members on their feet the flow of traffic was never interrupted. The Dog Show and the Fancy Dress Class were great attractions as ever and will get their own report. Thanks to all who helped set up the field and run the Show on the day and to all our generous sponsors. . Forty five years is a great milestone to reach and now we look toward fifty.

 

KILLUSTY PONY SHOW RESULTS 5 July 2008
Nicola Henry
Nicola Henry on her pony 'Another Yogi' who came second in Class 62 Performance Working Hunter section of Killusty Pony Show.

CLASS 1 COLVILLE HUNT SHOW PONY YOUNGSTOCK 1y.o.
1) Mary Hayden TULLOWCUSSANE MORNING JEWEL gr.f. by Eskdale Splendid Venture ex Watchful Anne bd. Mary Hayden

CLASS 2 PRIMUS ADVERTISING HUNTER PONY YOUNGSTOCK 1 y.o.
1) TULLOWCUSSANE MORNING JEWEL
2) David Lynch BALLYSEEDY GOLDEN FALCON
3) Elizabeth Murphy BAILE NA BROUGH LADY
4) Damien Murphy SLIEVENAMON BOUNCER

CLASS 3 Show Pony Youngstock 2. & 3 y.o.
1) Rosie FitzGerald BRANDON MARIETTA 2 b.f. bd. exh
2) Orla Whelton GOLDEN GROVE HARRIET
3) Teresa & Kevin Fox BALLYTOHILL SPARKY

CLASS 4 & 5 KILLENAULE PHARMACY Hunter Pony Youngstock 2 & 3 yrs.
1) Greenfield Stud STANDING OVATION 2 lch by Glebedale Questionnaire ex Goldfinch Star
2) Michael Calnan LEAP BLAZE
3) Miriam Shannon COOLROE SON 4) Sue Perry ___3 roan g. by Allricks Buckaroo

CLASS 6 A.I.B. SLIEVENAMON CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion STANDING OVATION
Reserve BRANDON MARIETTA Best Filly BRANDON MARIETTA
Best Local TULLOWCUSSANE MORNING JEWEL

CLASS 7 FETHARD FOSTER MARE SERVICE
Show Pony Broodmare
1) Regina Daly DARGALE PIROUETTE gr.m. by Sandbourne Royal Ensign ex Guilfach Universew with bl. f. PERIWINKLE HONEY BEE by Eskdale Splendid Venture
2) Orla Whelton GOLDEN GROVE SKYLARK
3) Michael Hourigan AHANE SUE 4) Michael Mead POLATAIRE MINNIE

CLASS 8 RED CITY STUD
Hunter Pony Broodmare
1) Patrick Geoghegan DANGAN PATRICKA 11 gr.m. by Coral Star ex Waterfall Mist w. f. AVONBRAE TOJO by Killacloran Fuinnseog
2) Con Sugrue BONNY EILEEN
3) Joanne O'Connor GREYROCK FINISTERRE
4) Margaret Greene MOONLIGHT MISS

CLASS 9 Purebred Connemara Broodmare
1) Joanne O'Connor GREYROCK FINISTERRE
2) DANGAN PATRICKA
3) Katie Tobin RINNEEN REILTIN

CLASS 10 DAWN FRESH FOODS LTD. BROODMARE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion DARGALE PIROUETTE
Reserve DANGAN PATRICKA

CLASS 10 a KNIGHT FRANK/ MACKEY EQUESTRIAN QUALIFIER AHANE SUE

CLASS 11 BANK OF IRELAND Foal
1) Michael Mead ARDFHIONAIN SPRINGTIME by Templebready Bo'sun ex Polataire Minnie
2) Con Sugrue LITTLE MISTER SKITTLES by Cusop Darcy ex Bonny Eileen
3) Michael Hourigan ex Ahane Sue

CLASS 12 Pure or Partbred Arab
1) Kathleen Reynolds MOLLUCA 'S DARK GINGER 5 b.m. by Kilvington Scoundrel ex Whalton High Flyer bd. Sue Grimshaw
2) Ann Clarke JACANA'S SONG

CLASS 13 FEERY UPHOLSTERY KILLUSTY Purebred Welsh Sec A &B
1) Derek Walsh CWMSTAR NORMAN 1 gr.c. by Maesgwyn Stormin Norman ex Cwmstar Candy bd. Mrs. C. M. Bowman
2) Tessa Gunn ERWFAIR NORA
3) Margaret Greene PAULANK CREME BRULEE

Derek Walsh
Derek Walsh with 'Cumstar Norman' winner of the Class 13 Purebred Welsh Sec A & B Pony section of Killusty Pony Show.

CLASS 14 Partbred Welsh
1) Greenfield Stud STANDING OVATION
2) BRANDON MARIETTA 3) LEAP BLAZE

CLASS 14A WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion STANDING OVATION
Reserve CWMSTAR NORMAN

CLASS 15a PROUT PLUMBING & HEATING KILLUSTY
Purebred Connemara Pony 1 to 3 y.o

1) Miriam Shannon COOLROE SON 2 dun g. by Tulira Robuck ex Coole Rose
2) Patrick O'Brien BENNY BEST
3) Elizabeth Murphy BAILE NA BROUGH LADY

CLASS 15b Purebred Connemara Pony 4 yrs. and upwards
1) Lorna Murphy GLEANN RUA MAXWELL 16 gr.st. by Westside Fred ex Moonlight bd. Beatrice Murphy
2) GREYROCK FINISTERRE
3) Claire Devlin BLACKWOOD FERNANDO

CLASS 16 SPONSORED IN MEMORY OF MICHAEL COFFEY Part-bred Connemara
1) Sonya Steyn JJ PUNCH 7 dun g. by Templebready Fear Bui ex Rosie’s Flair
2) Patrick O'Brien RACEWAY
3) Isobel Reynolds RATHBASWN SUSHI

CLASS 17 BUTLER CONNEMARA CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion GLEANN RUA MAXWELL
Reserve CIRCLE R ROBBIE KEEN

CLASS 17 A Traditional Cob in Hand
1) Pat Culligan PERRYWELL
2) Dermot Walsh TOMSFIELD SILVER
3) Thomas Kearney JENNY
4) Derek Walsh KNOCKBRACK BUDDY

CLASS 18 ORCHARDSTOWN STUD Pure or Partbred Ridden Welsh 1) Chloe Murphy KILCREENE FAITHFUL 10 m by Ceulan Lord Luke ex Douthwaite Graceful bd. Deirdre Smithwick
2) Michael Madden MUSKERRY ROLO
3) Diana Stokes PAULANK EDEN PARK

CLASS 19 MRS. EMILY CROOME GRAAFLAND
First year First ridden
1) Mr. & Mrs. R. Burns HIGHEND CHARDONNAY 9b.m. by Lechlade Quince ex Crepton Persico
2) Des O'Sullivan STARRY KNIGHT
3) Shane McNamara BALLYKILTY FLAME
4) Josephine O'Driscoll WAITWITH REQUEST

CLASS 20 AN TEACH GUESTHOUSE
Open Lead -rein Class Show Pony

1) Shane McNamara UPPACOTT XOTICA 7 b.m. by Ardenhall Missoni ex Cold East Cross V bd. Mrs. C. Ward
2) Lorna Twomey TREOWEN MISS MUFFETT
3) WAITWITH REQUEST

CLASS 21 O’FLAHERTY FOODS KILLUSTY
Open First Ridden Show Pony

1) Shane McNamara UPPACOTT XOTICA
2) Diana Stokes PAULANK EDEN PARK

CLASS 22 Equitation Riding Rider
14 yrs and under 25 years

1) Esme Mansergh-Wallace
2) Avril Breen

CLASS 23 Equitation Riding Rider under 14
1) Jack Kennedy
2) Susie Doyle
3) Jennie Kennedy

CLASS 24 a MR. & MRS. E. J. O’GRADY
Junior Ridden Side Saddle Class

1) S Hatton BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE FOX
2) Shane McNamara BALLYKILTY FLAME
3) Florence Brindley DUNLEWEY ROLLER
4) Lady Decies KNOCKAVEIGH LADY ARWEN

CLASS 24b Intermediate Ridden Side-saddle
1) Jill Poole WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER 11 b.g by Chiddock Fankino ex Emily bd. Mrs. C. A. Wismore

SIDE SADDLE
Champion WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER
Reserve BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE FOX

CLASS 25 J.L.O’BRIEN & CO. LTD
Open Show Pony not exc. 148 cms.

1) Margaret Letters BROCKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT 6 b.g. by Barkway Georgio ex Barkway Fairy Dolle Serenade

CLASS 26 J.F. O’SULLIVAN LTD. CHEMISTS, FETHARD
Novice Show Pony under 148 cms
.
1)BROCKWATER LORD OF LIGHT
2) Patricia O'Donnell FLOSSIE BOOTS

CLASS 26A COOLMORE STUD KILLUSTY CHAMPIONSHIP Champion BROCKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT

CLASS 27 Intermediate Show Riding Type
1) Philippa Mansergh-Wallace KILBRIDE BILLY JOE
2) Jill Poole WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER

CLASS 28 JIM STRANG & SONS KILSHEELAN
Local Riding Pony

1) Mary Kavanagh JOE'S MATE 16 pbd. g.
2) Hazel Sheehan PENNY BERRY
3) Yvonne Casey COOLMORE SLIPPER
4) Susan Murphy TALACHDDU GOLDCREST
5) Donal Slattery BROOKHILL CASH

Avril bergin
Avril Bergin on her pony Sharkey who competed in Class 28A Local Riding Pony section of Killusty Pony Show

CLASS 29 Coloured Riding Pony
1) Michelle Sheridan PADLEY LITTLE RICHARD
2) T McGuinness CIRCLE R ROBBIE KEEN
3) Hilary O'Connor BELLABLUE
4) Yvonne Casey MASTER RINGO

CLASS 30a KATIE TOBIN RIDDEN CONNEMARA
Rider under 16

1) Tom McGuinness CIRCLE R ROBBIE KEEN
2) Claire Devlin BLACKWOOD FERNANDO
3) Florence Brindley DUNLEWEY ROLLER

CLASS 30bKATIE TOBIN RIDDEN CONNEMAR
Rider over 16

1) Lorna Murphy GLEANN RUA MAXWELL
2) Rosemary Rouse RICKAMORE REBEL
3) Barbara Murphy MASTER MOZART

CLASS 31 RONAN GROUP CLONMEL HANDY PONY
1) Mary Kavanagh JOE’S MATE
2) Ruth MacDonald ZACH
3) Yvonne Casey MASTER RINGO
4) Gillian Atkinson ROSIE

CLASS 32 SPONSORED IN MEMORY OF PADDY AND ANNE MAHER LATE OF FETHARD Special lead Rein Class

Division 1
:
1) Eilish Arkwright DOMINO
2) Margaret Greene MOUNTAIN ASH OF GLENDDU
3) Tessa Gunn ROONEY
4) Ciara Egan SPRINGDALE SEQUENCE

Division 2

1) Sophie Wall LITTLE GEM
2) Susan Murphy BALLYVERANE PRINCE
3) Mary Hayden MISTY
4) Robert Barton LIZZIE

CLASS 33 STOKES & QUIRKE
Open Lead rein pony of Hunter pony type

1) Shane MacNamara UPPACOTT EXOTICA
2) David Byrne CHARN NEVADA ROSE
3) Mr. & Mrs. R. Burns BARKWAY FLOWER FAIRY

CLASS 34 WILLOWBROOK LODGE, MOCKLERSHILL FETHARD. FORT LUCAN EQUITATION LEAD REIN
1) Peter Wall
2) Matilda Magner
3) Angus MacDonald

Sarah Murphy
Sarah Murphy on her pony Lucy at the Killusty Pony Show.

CLASS 35 TOWN AND COUNTY INTERIORS FETHARD
Show Hunter First Ridden

1) Shane McNamara UPPACOTT XOTICA
2) Michael Madden MUSKERRY ROLO
3) Ciara Egan SPRINGDALE SEQUENCE
4) Lucy Lambe JELLY

CLASS 36 CHEVAL VETERINARY PRACTICE FETHARD
Fort Lucan Eguitation First Ridden Qualifier

1) Mary Jane Kearney
2) Shannon Sheridan
3) Emma Hatton
4) Ruth McDonaldd

CLASS 37 GERALDINE & JOHN RYAN Ltd.t/a KENNEDY’S PHARMACY CASHEL 123 cms. Show Hunter Pony
1) Shane McNamara UPPACOTT XOTICA
2) David J. Byrne
3) Michael Madden MUSKERRY ROLO

CLASS 38 MINI CHAMPIONSHIP IN MEMORY OF DR. P.J. STOKES Champion UPACOTT XOTICA
Reserve HIGHEND CHARDONNAY

CLASS 39 WESTGATE ANTIQUES CLONMEL
Open Show Starter Stakes

1) David Byrne BALLYLOUGHAN BRIGADOON 10 b.g
2) Barbara Prendergast ARAGLEN MYLES
3) Patricia Burke MIDNIGHT WHISPER
Special Prize for Best Local S Hatton BURLWOOD STUD CHARLIE FOX

CLASS 40 JOMILUTI WEATHERPROOF CLOTHING FETHARD
Open 153 Show Hunter

1) Sonya Steyn J.J.PUNCH 8 dun g. by Templebready Fear Bui ex Rosie's Flair
2) Josephine O'Driscoll HOLLYCREST HUGO BOSS
3) Barbara Murphy MASTER MOZART

CLASS 41 NEWPORT’S NEWSAGENTS FETHARD
Open 143 cm. Show Hunter

1) Chloe Murphy KILCREENE FAITHFUL
2) Finola & Patrick Riordan LADY SAPHIRA
3) Ann Marshall BLAINSLIE WEDDING BREAKFAST

CLASS 42 MICHAEL ALLEN BUTCHER
Open 133 cms. Show Hunter

1) Simon Beirne REDFORD JUST GINGER
2) Basil Brindley IT'S A BOY THING
3) Des O'Sullivan LAMBAY FOR PLEASURE0

CLASS 43 LISMORTAGH STABLES OPEN SHOW HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion KILCREENE FAITHFUL
Reserve J.J. PUNCH

CLASS 44 O’BYRNE & HALLEY
Veterinary Surgeons Novice 143 Show Hunte
r
1) Hilary O'Connor BELLABLUE

CLASS 45 JIMMY HAYES BOOKMAKER FETHARD
Novice 153 Show Hunter

1) Lorli Higgins SAMMY GUY 7 b.g by Maam Hill ex Templebready Princess
2) T. McGuinness CIRCLE R ROBBIE KEEN
3) Mrs. Suzanne Garrigan ROSIE DOYLE

CLASS 46 CUDDIHY’S SAWMILLS FETHARD
Novice 133 Show Hunte
r
1) Margaret Letters BROCKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT
2) Simon Beirne REDFORD JUST GINGER
3) Eilish Arkwright CASPER THE GHOST

CLASS 47 THE LADY LLOYD-WEBBER CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW HUNTER
Champion BROCKWATER LORD OF THE LIGHT
Reserve SAMMY GUY

CLASS 48 SLATERPRINT CLONMEL
Intermediate Show Hunter

1) Philippa Mansergh-Wallace PEBBLY HUNTINGFIELD

CLASS 49 LARRY KENNY, CENTRA FOODMARKET, FETHARD Novice 153 Working Hunter
1) Rosemary O'Donnell LASSBAN ROMANN STAR
2) Mrs. Suzanne Garrigan ROSIE DOYLE
3) Cherryl O'Brien CHERI PALOMA

CLASS 50 BALLYSHEEHAN STUD CASHEL
Novice 143 Working Hunter

1) Lucy Lambe KING'S KING
2) Patrick Geoghegan TEELOW GI
3) David Byrne HUGHIE BOSS

CLASS 51 KIELY BROTHERS BOOKMAKERS CLONMEL
Novice 133 Working Hunter

1) Yvonne Casey MASTER RINGO
2) Barbara Prendergast ARAGLEN MYLES
3) Dsavid Byrne KNOCKBORDAN RASCAL

CLASS 52 FARNALEEN STABLES MOYGLASS NOVICE WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion KING'S KING
Reserve MASTER RINGO

CLASS 53 KILTOWN PRODUCTS OPEN WORKING HUNTER STARTER STAKES
1) Patricia Burke MIDNIGHT WHISPER
2) Michelle Sheridan PADLEY LITTLE RICHARD
3) Eilish Arkwright CASPER THE GHOST

CLASS 53A STARTER STAKES CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BALLYLOUGHIN BRIGADOON ION
Reserve MIDNIGHT WHISPER

CLASS 54 CAMAS PARK STUD CASHEL
Open 133 cms Working Hunte
r
1) Patricia Burke MIDNIGHT WHISPER
2) Florence Brindley IT'S A BOY THING

CLASS 55KNOCKKELLY HAYLAGE FETHARD
Open 143 Working Hunter

1) Antoinette Geoghegan WESTMIR QUEEN
2) Sally Sweeney TEMPLE HILL SKY
3) Finola & Patrick Riordan LADY SAPHIRA

CLASS 56 FBD INSURANCES PLC
Open 153 Working Hunter
1)Cherryl O'Brien CHERI PALOMA
2) Mrs. Roisin Henry ANOTHER YOGI
3) Ann Marshall PORTER LADY

CLASS 57 CLONMEL OIL WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CHERI PALOMA
Reserve ANOTHER YOGI

CLASS 58 ANNERVALLEY PRODUCTS KILMORE
Intermediate Working Hunter

1) Mary Doyle MISS MAGGIE
2) Patrick Geoghegan SEAVIEW TAYTO
3) Ann Marshall PORTER LADY

CLASS 59 INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion PEBBLY HUNTINGFIELD
Reserve MISS MAGGIE

CLASS 60 FETHARD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE
143 Performance Working Hunter

1) Antoinette Geoghegan WESTMIR QUEEN
2) Sally Sweeney TEMPLE HILL SKY
3) Mrs. Roisin Henry GRANGE HOMEWARD SPARROW

CLASS 61 133 Performance Working Hunter
1) Michelle Sheridan PADLEY LITTLE RICHARD
2) Florence Brindley IT'S A BOY THING
3) S. Hatton PILHEATH STRONGBOW

CLASS 62 153 Performance Working Hunter
1) Ann Marshall PORTER LADY
2) Mrs. Roisin Henry ANOTHER YOGI
3) Cherryl O'Brien CHERI PALOMA

Katie O'Brien
Katie O'Brien on her pony Cheri Paloma, winner of the 153 CMS Performance Working Hunter Rider under 20 section and Champion at Killusty Pony Show.

CLASS 62A PERFORMANCE WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP Champion PORTER LADY
Reserve

CLASS 63 Intermediate Performance Working Hunter
1) Ann Marshall PORTER LADY
2) Mary Doyle MISS MAGGIE
3) Ann Marshall SABRINA

CLASS 64A CONNEMARA WORKING HUNTER
Rider Under 16

1) Mrs. Roisin Henry GRANGE HOMEWARD SPARROW
2) Claire Devlin BLACKWOOD FERNANDO
3) F. Brindley DUNLEWEY ROLLER

CLASS 64b CONNEMARA WORKING HUNTER
Rider over 16

1) Lorna Murphy GLEANN RUA MAXWELL
2) Ginny Hutton MURPHY HIMSELF

CLASS 65A McCARTHY’S HOTEL
Green Working Hunter

1) Hazel Sheehan PENNY BERRY
2) Patrick Kennedy ELVIS
3) Aidan Maher PK
4) Mary McCarter BALLYVADEN IVY

CLASS 66 Equitation Jumping Fences 75 CMS.
Rider under 14

1) Jack Kennedy
2) Jessica Beresford
3) Natasha Quirke

CLASS 67 Equitation Jumping Fences 85 cms.
Rider under 17

1) Annie Dunne
2) Phoebe Lambe
3) Sive Sweeney

CLASS 68 Equitation Jumping Fences 90 cms.
1) Charles Croome-Carroll

CLASS 69 Equitation Jumping Fences 1 metre
Rider under 25

1) Katie Toppin
2) Sarah Moore

CLASS 70 THE TATE-CROOME-CARROLL MEMORIAL EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion Esme Mansergh-Wallace

We are most grateful to the following for their help and cooperation on Saturday last when conditions became impossible for those to leave the grounds on their own steam: Eddie Doran, Tommy Griffin, Dermot Walsh, Derek Walsh, Barry Walsh, Declan Morrissey and Donie Slattery. Well done for keeping the show on the road!


PAST SHOW RESULTS

2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000



Google


This site is maintained by Joe Kenny, Rocklow Road, Fethard, Co. Tipperary, Ireland.

DISCLAIMER