Fethard at Your Fingertips
Home | News | Local Information | Aerial Views | Photo Gallery | Emigrants' Newsletter | Phone Directory
Podcasts | Historical Society | Local Development Plan | Recommended Links | Donations

Fethard on Facebook | Fethard on YouTube








 

44th
KILLUSTY PONY SHOW 2007

REPORT AND RESULTS


Earlier this year our committee decided that any show to be held on 7/7/07 would have to be lucky with the weather and so it transpired. One short sharp shower showed us what we were missing as we went about the business of judging ponies.  Claremore was looking superb as no one had taken a vehicle onto the field for a week.  All the setting up had been done by an army of volunteers and the rings were a credit to their work.

The FitzGerald family have been coming to Killusty since its inception but although they had won the Welsh Championship in the past the In-hand Cup had eluded them until this year that is.  Rosie FitzGerald’s Zulu Warrior won the 2 & 3 year old Hunter Pony Class to go forward to the Championship which he also won.  Jenny O’Driscoll’s Amesbury Bumble Bee the yearling Show Pony winner was a good reserve Champion while Ann Grimes Lambay for Fun took the Tansy Taran Cup for the best filly in the Championship.  Mary Hayden’s Tullocussane Maybelle won the Lydon House Cup for the best local in the Championship for the second year in succession.

Isobel Reynolds Roodlebats Sinnitta whose name appears on the Ridden Show Pony Championship Cup several times has now staked her claim for a mention on the Broodmare Championship Cup. Patrick Geoghegan’s Dangan Patricka, also known for her efforts in the ridden rings has graduated to the paddocks and was a worthy Reserve. The Welsh Championship for the cup in memory of Gus Keane was won this year by Mary Moore’s Rookery Sugar Mouse with Liz Freeman’s Moelgarnedd Bendith in reserve.  The Butler Connemara Championship went to R. Fallon’s Cashelbay Prince with Dangan Patricka again in reserve.

The Coolmore Stud Killusty Show Pony Championship went to Miss Claire Wall’s Glenhuntley Hoity-toity with Majella Scully’s Broteifi Vivacious in reserve although numbers in this division continue to disappoint.  The Side Saddle Champion was Jill Poole’s Whitehouse Chorister with David J. Byrne’s Brookvale Skylark in reserve.  Numbers for the mini Championship certainly do not disappoint and from nearly 100 entries in the various classes Sean Scallan’s Millay Margarite came from the Open Lead -rein Hunter Pony to pip Shane McNamara’s Upacott Xotica for the championship.   The Lismortagh Stables Open Show Hunter Championship went to Basil Brindley’s Lovely Ludlow with Sarah Collen’s Inspector Morse in reserve in a repeat of last year’s championship.  The GAIN Novice Show Hunter Championship went to S. Garrigan’s Penni Farthing with Orla Hayes Lismakeera Shadowlands in reserve.  Local ponies may not have been quite so prominent in the lists this year but in the Novice Working Hunter Championship they truly came into their own.  Yvonne Casey’s Snowbelle was pulled in champion ahead of Barbara Murphy’s Master Mozart, both with addresses in the Parish of Fethard and Killusty.  The Open Working Championship and the Captain Curtin Cup went to Ann Stanley’s great old campaigner Bob Marley with Inspector Morse again in reserve.  The Intermediate Championship went to Whitehouse Chorister to add to his side-saddle honours with Julie Brindley-O’Brien’s Beechfield Bircari Breezer in reserve.  Bob Marley came out on tope again in the Performance Working Hunter Championship with Sarah Collen’s Ardfry Rivendell in Reserve.  To round off the day Avril Breen won the Tate Croome Carroll Memorial Equitation Championship with Patricia Ryan in reserve.

Without the help of the many volunteers Killusty could not happen and it is all credit to them that yet another great day was had in the valley of Slievenamon.  They are looking forward in anticipation to the 45th Show.

RESULTS

CLASS 1 COLVILLE HUNT SHOW PONY YOUNGSTOCK 1 y.o.
1) Jenny O’Driscoll AMESBURY BUMBLE BEE 1 b.c. by Amesbury Manhattan ex Sweet Minuet.
2) Ann Grimes LAMBAY FOR FUN  1 ch.f. by Rathbawn Windward ex Remember Me.
3) Orla Whelton GOLDEN GROVE HARRIET a b.f. by Holyoake Czar ex Rahtnaleen Heartbreaker

CLASS 2 PRIMUS ADVERTISING HUNTER PONY YOUNGSTOCK  1 y.o.
1) Michael Calnan LEAP BLAZE 1 pal.c. by Request Blaze over Western Roivers ex Knockeen Moonlight 
2) Thalia Smithwick KILCREENE TOPAZ 1 ch.f. by Gigman Orinoco ex Kilcreene Athena.
3) Mrs. Elizabeth Murphy CNOCBAN MARTHA 1 gr.f. by I love You Melody ex Rosscastle Pride bd. Mr. Joseph Devaney

CLASS 3 Show Pony Youngstock 2. & 3 y.o. 
1) Sullivan/Smith/Kinane CLYNAN EXPEDITION 2 gl. By Chinook Escapade ex Bryncadau Princess Royal bd. Miss J & D Tsoflias
2) Tim Hurley BLENNERVILLE ASHLEIGH 2 b.f. by Valentine Minstrel ex Romany Girl. Bd. Exh. 
3) Orla Whelton GOLDEN GROVE SKYLARK 3 b.f. by Wyndyate Bona Fide Blue ex Golden Grove Tamara bd. Claire Scott and Sarah Delaney.

CLASS 4 & 5 KILLENAULE PHARMACY Hunter Pony Youngstock 2 &  3 yrs.
1) Rosie FitzGerald ZULU WARRIOR 3 b.g by Woodvale Kings Royale ex Clonross Zola bd. T. Geraghty
2) Mary Hayden TULLOWCUSSANE MAYBELLE 3 ch.f. by Glebedale Questionnaire ex Muskerry Blue Pearl bd. owner
3) Ann Blackband and Margaret Kimnell BELLABLU 3 coloured 

CLASS 6 A.I.B. SLIEVENAMON CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion ZULU WARRIOR 
Reserve AMESBURY BUMBLE BEE
Best Local TULLOWCUSSANE MAYBELLE
Best Filly LAMBAY FOR FUN 

CLASS 7 FETHARD FOSTER MARE SERVICE Show Pony Broodmare1) Isobel Reynolds ROODLEBATS SINNITTA 17 b.m. by Fall Edge Sundane ex Supremem Candy of Roodlebatts bd. Mrs. Hatton with bay fill foal at foot RATHBAWN TITANIA by Strinesdale matadorl
2) M. O’Sullivan LITTLE BLUE 12 gr. M. by Little Vic ex Dyfry Dwynee Daisy bd. K. Harris with b.f. at foot by Estale Splendid Venture bd. M. O’Sullivan.
3) Darina Walsh GLENHUNTLEY PRIMA DONNA  4 b.m. by Cusop Fingerprint ex Glenhuntley Carnival Bouncer w. c.f. at foot WILLINGTON ROYAL OCCASION by Mynach Orion 

CLASS 8 RED CITY STUD Hunter Pony Broodmare
1) David Lynch BALLYSEEDY MISTY 8 pal m. by Goldfinch Boy ex Misty
2) Patrick Geoghegan DANGAN PATRICKA 10 gr.m. by Coral Star ex Waterfall Mist
3) Joanne O’Connor GREYROCK FINISTERRE 7 gr.m. by Glenvalley Grey ex Menlough Rosie 

CLASS 9 Purebred Connemara Broodmare
1) Patrick Geoghegan DANGAN PATRICKA 10 gr.m. by Coral Star ex Waterfall Mist
2) Joanne O’Connor GREYROCK FINISTERRE 7 gr.m. by Glenvalley Grey ex Menlough Rosie
3) Mary Hayden CELTIC  MYTH 4 gr, m,. by Eark if Castleffrench ex Uasrraachree Lily bd. Mr. S. Smyth   Midland Connemara All-Ireland Broodmare Qualifier DANGAN PATRICKA 

CLASS 10 DAWN FRESH FOODS LTD. BROODMARE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion ROODLEBATS SINITTA 
Reserve DANGAN PATRICKA 

CLASS 11 BANK OF IRELAND Foal
1) Michael Hourigan ex Ashane Sue
2) M. O’Sullivan b.f.f by Estaile Splendid Venture ex Little Blue
3) Tim Hurley c.f. by Cusop Darcy ex Blaircourt Blue Fashion 

CLASS 12 Pure or Partbred Arab
1) Ann Grimes STRINESDALE SERINATA 13 gr.m. by Kilvington Scoundrel ex Strinesdale Serenade
2) Darina Walsh GLENHUNTLY PRIMADONNA 

CLASS 13 FEERY UPHOLSTERY KILLUSTY Purebred Welsh Sec A &B
1) Mary Moore ROOKERY SUGAR MOUSE 7 b.m. by Wrenderris Charles ex Rookery Sundae
2) Ann Grimes LAMBAY GOLDFEVER 3 pal f. by Rhoson Shiraz ex Hollyvale Special Occasion
3) Margaret Greene PAULANK CRÈME BRULEE 4 pal.m. by Ceulan Lord Luke ex Radmont Delman bd. P. Cullen 

CLASS 14 Partbred Welsh
1) Orla Whelton GOLDEN GROVE SKYLARK 3 b.f. bd. C & S. Delaney Roscrea
2) Deirdre Smithwick KILCREENE AMETHYST 2 b.f. by Gigman Orinoc ex Kilcreene Athena
3) Michael Calnan LEAP BLAZE 

CLASS 14A WELSH CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion ROOKERY SUGAR MOUSE
Reserve MOELGARNEDD BENDITH 

CLASS 15a PROUT PLUMBING & HEATING KILLUSTY Purebred Connemara Pony 1 to 3 y.o
1) Mrs. Elizabeth Murphy CROCBAN MARTHA
2) Pat Culligan TOM CREAN 2 gr.c. by MacFerdia ex Ballybawn Trapper John
3) Maeve McCheane AISLING OF LOUGHFADDA 3 gr.m. by Castleside JJ ex Glann Baire bd. Thomas Costello 

CLASS 15b Purebred Connemara Pony  4 yrs. And upwards
1) R. Fallon CASHELBAY PRINCE 5 gr.g. by  I love you Melody ex Coosheen Pheasant bd. R. Fallon
2) Patrick Geoghegan DSANGAN PATRICKA
3) Mary Hayden CELTIC MYTH 

CLASS 16 SPONSORED IN MEMORY OF MICHAEL COFFEY Part-bred Connemara
1) Sonya Steyn JJ PUNCH 7 dun g. by Templebready Fear Bui ex Rosie’s Flair
2) Carl Dore 3 yo dun g
3) Donal Slattery CASH 3 gr. G. by Seafield Silver Dun 

CLASS 17 BUTLER CONNEMARA CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion CASHELBAY PRINCE  
Reserve DANGAN PATRICKA 

CLASS 18 ORCHARDSTOWN STUD  Pure or Partbred Ridden Welsh
1) Elizabeth Freeman MOELGARNEDD BENDITH
2) Diana Stokes PAULANK EDEN PARK 5 gr.g. by Ceulan Lord Luke ex Saethydd Poppy bd. P. Cullen
3) Augusta Murphy KILCREENE FAITHFUL lv.ch.m bd. Deirdre Smithwick 

CLASS 19  AN TEACH GUESTHOUSE Open Lead -rein Class Show Pony
1) Aoife O’Connor HIGHTOPPS EXQUISITE 4 lv.ch.m. by Barkway Partytime ex Barkway Ecstasy
2) Shane McNamara HOLLYVALE LIMITED EDITION 8 b.g. by Gigman Orinoco ex Hollyvale Astra bd. Mrs. C. Robinson
3) Robert & Madeline Burns TABLEYBROOK ANASTASIA 7 ch.m. by Vean Stonechat ex Ruthley Wild Flair bd. Miss HR Commbes 

CLASS 20  O’FLAHERTY FOODS KILLUSTY Open First Ridden Show Pony
1) Shane McNamara BALLYKILTY FLAME 14 ch.g. by Little Vic ex Kilmocobea Lady bd. Mr. D. Culnahone
2) Des O’Sullivan STARRY KNIGHT 14 gr.g. by Balmalcolm Starry Halo ex Dryfe Trydara bd. Ms. M. Costello
3) Sophie Wall LITTLE GEM aged ch.mm. Bd. Mrs. Fran McElligott The Spa Tralee Co. Kerry 

CLASS 21  Equitation Riding  Rider  14 yrs and under 25 years
1) Paula Black
2) Chloe Murphy
3) Rachel Davies 

CLASS 22  Equitation Riding  Rider under 14
1) Andrew Beirne
2) Charles Croome-Carroll
3) Natasha Quirke 

CLASS 23 A  MR. & MRS. E. J. O’GRADY Junior Ridden Side Saddle Class
1) David J. Byrne BROOKVALE SKYLARK 16.b.g.b by Bankhurst Blue Falcon ex Camilla bd. F. McCormack
2) Mrs. Suzanne Garrigan PENNI FARTHING 6 gr.m.
3) Shane McNamara BALLYKILTY FLAME

CLASS 23b Intermediate Ridden Side-saddle
1) Jill Poole WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER 11 b.g by Chiddock Fankino ex Emily bd. Mrs. C. A. Wismore 

SIDE SADDLE CHAMPION
Champion WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER
Reserve BROOKVALE SKYLARK

CLASS 24   J.L.O’BRIEN & CO. LTD Open Show Pony not exc. 148 cms. 
1) Miss  Claire Wall GLLENHUNTLEY HOITY-TOITY 7 b.g. by Beckside Little Toff ex Rotherwood Daydream bd. Miss Grainne Ward
2) Majella Scully BROTEIFI VIVACIOUS 5 lv.ch.m by Sion Scoundrel ex Knowle Victoria bd. Mr. S. Jones
3) Ann Grimes STRINESDALE SERINATA 13 gr.m. by Kilvington Scoundrel ex Strinesdale Serenade

CLASS 25  J.F. O’SULLIVAN LTD. CHEMISTS, FETHARD Novice Show Pony under 148 cms. 
1) Maajella Scully BROTEIFI VIVACIOUS
2) Simon Beirne REDFORD HUNNY 
3) Mary Barry Murphy RATHNALEEN CELEBRITY 

CLASS 26  COOLMORE STUD KILLUSTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion  GLENHUNTLEY HOITY-TOITY 
Reserve BROTEIFI VIVACIOUS 

CLASS 27  JIM STRANG & SONS KILSHEELAN Intermediate Show Riding Type
1) Jill Poole WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER
2)  Philippa Mansergh-Wallace SHADOWLANDS 9 gr.g. by Sparnbrook Blue Gem ex Hazelwood Butterfly bd. Owner
3) Joanne Rocca ROMANY PROMISE 5 coloured bd. Oliver Mason, Tralee 

CLASS 28 MRS. EMILY CROOME-GRAAFLAND Local Riding Pony
1) Yvonne Casey MASTER RINGO 15 skbd.g. bd. Mr. & Mrs. Seamus Farrell 
2) Rebecca Ronan DRUMMER
3) Ginny Hutton REBEL. 

CLASS 29  Coloured Riding Pony
1) Michelle Sheridan LITTLE RICHARD
2) Sonya Steyn ASCOT RACE DAY
3) Donal Slattery MERRYLEGS 

CLASS 30a KATIE TOBIN  RIDDEN CONNEMARA Rider under 16
1) Patrick Geoghegan DANGAN PATRICKA
2) Tom McGuinness ROBBIE
3) Lady Nora Colthurst RYLANE KELLY 

CLASS 30B KATIE TOBIN  RIDDEN CONNEMAR Rider over 16
1) R. Fallon CASHELBAY PRINCE
2) Sarah Jane Sinnott GLEANN RUA NATIVE
3) Mrs. Philippa Mansewrgh-Wallace DERRYMORE PADDY FINN 

CLASS 31 RONAN GROUP CLONMEL HANDY PONY
1) Mary Doyle JOE’S MATE
2) Melissa Stokes LADY
3) Rebecca Ronan DRUMMER
4) Patrick Kennedy ELVIS

CLASS 32 SPONSORED IN MEMORY OF PADDY AND ANNE MAHER LATE OF FETHARD Special lead Rein Class
1) Margaret Greene MOUNTAIN ASHE OF GLENDHU
2) Michelle Sheridan LITTLE RICHARD
3) Katie Tobin I.H.W.T LULU 

CLASS 33 STOKES & QUIRKE Open Lead rein pony of Hunter pony type
1) Sean Scallan MILLAY MARGARITE
2) David J. Byrne CHARN NEVADA ROSE
3) Shane McNamara UPPACOTT XOTICA 

CLASS 34 WILLOWBROOK LODGE, MOCKLERSHILL FETHARD. FORT LUCAN EQUITATION LEAD REIN
1) Isobel Lambe
2) Michaela O’Driscoll
3) Matilda Magner
4) Sadhbh O’Connor 

CLASS 35 TOWN AND COUNTY INTERIORS FETHARD Show Hunter First Ridden
1) Shane McNamara UPPACOTT XOTICA
2) David J. Byrne CHARN NEVADA ROSE
3) Des O’Sullivan STARRY KNIGHT 

CLASS 37 CHEVAL VETERINARY PARACTICE FETHARD Fort Lucan Eguitation First Ridden Qualifier
1) Katie Byrne
2) Shannon Sheridan
3) Lucy Kennedy
4) Aaron O’Sullivan 

CLASS 37A GERALDINE & JOHN RYAN Ltd.t/a KENNEDY’S PHARMACY CASHEL 123 cms. Show Hunter Pony
1) Shane McNamara BALLYKILTY FLAME
2) David J. Byrne CHARN NEVADA ROSE
3) Sarah Collen THE POWDER PUFF 

DUNNES STORES OAKVILLE CLONMEL  MINI CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion MILLAY MARGARITE
Reserve UPACOTT XOTICA 

CLASS 39 WESTGATE ANTIQUES CLONMEL Open Show Starter Stakes
1) Lucy Townsley ERIMUS HAPPY TALK
2) Mrs. A. Davies WINDALE MINIATURE ROSE
3) Sarah Hatton CHARLIE FOX
Special Prize for Best Local Shannon Sheridan 

CLASS 40 TIPPERARY TACK CO. FETHARD Open 153 Show Hunter
1) Basil Brindley LOVELY LUDLOW
2) Sonya Steyn J.J. PUNCH
3) Mrs. Philippa Mansergh-Wallace KILBRIDE BILLY JO

CLASS 41 NEWPORT’S NEWSAGENTS FETHARD Open 143 cm. Show Hunter
1) Sarah Collen INSPECTOR MORSE
2) Mr. & Mrs. S.M.Taylor KIR ROYALE
3) Augusta Murphy KILCREENE FAITHFUL

CLASS 42 MICHAEL ALLEN BUTCHER Open 133 cms. Show Hunter
1) Lorli Higgins BALLYBOY PERRY MERRY

CLASS 43 LISMORTAGH STABLES OPEN SHOW HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion LOVELY LUDLOW
Reserve INSPECTOR MORSE

CLASS 44 O’BYRNE & HALLEY Veterinary Surgeons Novice 143 Show Hunter
1) Orla Hayes LISMAKEERA SHADOWLANDS
2) Aidan Maher KAISER
3) Mary Maher RAVARA SUPER TED 

CLASS 45 JIMMY HAYES BOOKMAKER FETHARD Novice 153 Show Hunter
1) S. Garrigan PENNI FARTHING
2) C. Crawford ARDFRY BALMORAL
3) Belinda Johnson RUNNING BEAR

CLASS 46 CUDDIHY’S SAWMILLS FETHARD Novice 133 Show Hunter
1) Elizabeth Freeman MOELGARNEDD BENDITH
2) Lucy Townsley ERIMUS HAPPY TALK
3) Michelle Sheridan BERTIE 

CLASS 47 THE LADY LLOYD-WEBBER CHAMPION NOVICE SHOW HUNTER
Champion PENNI FARTHING
Reserve LISMAKEERA SHADOWLANDS 

CLASS 48  SLATERPRINT CLONMEL  Intermediate Show Hunter
1) Julie Brindley-O’Brien BEECHFIELD BIRCARI BREEZER
2) Mary Doyle BLACK THYNE
3) Vivienne McKechnie CAHERVALLEY LADY ISABELLA 

CLASS 49 LARRY KENNY, CENTRA FOODMARKET, FETHARD Novice 153 Working Hunter
1) Barbara Murphy MASTER MOZART
2) Mrs. Thomas Ronan CORRIGEEN DUBH
3) Mrs. Susanne Garrigan PENNI FARTHING 

CLASS 50 BALLYSHEEHAN STUD CASHEL Novice 143 Working Hunter
1) Yvonne Casey SNOWBELL
2) Lucy Lambe KING’S KING
3) Orla Hayes LISMAKEERA SHADOWLANDS 

CLASS 51 KIELY BROTHERS BOOKMAKERS CLONMEL Novice 133 Working Hunter
1) Lorli Higgins BALLYBOY PERRY MERRY
2) Yvonne Casey MASTER RINGO
3) Mary Doyle BLUEBERRY SURPRISE 

CLASS 52 GAIN ANIMAL FEEDS NOVICE WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion SNOWBELLE
Reserve MASTER MOZART 

CLASS 53 KILTOWN PRODUCTS OPEN WORKING HUNTER STARTER STAKES
1) Lucy Townsley TALPONCIEU CENTENARY CELEBRATION
2) Patricia Burke MIDNIGHT WHISPER
3) Claire Crawford ARDFRY SERABI 

CLASS 53A STARTER STAKES CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion TALPONCIEU CENTENARY CELEBRATION
Reserve MIDNIGHT WHISPER 

CLASS 54 CAMAS PARK STUD CASHEL Open 133 cms Working Hunter
1) Liz Power MORNING BREEZE
2) Mrs. Thomas Ronan GALBERTSTOWN BOY
3) Patricia Burke GOLDEN GROVE MAURICE 

CLASS 55 KNOCKKELLY HAYLAGE FETHARD  Open 143 Working Hunter
1) Sarah Collen INSPECTOR MORSE
2) Antoinette Geoghegan WESTMIR QUEEN
3) Hanorroa Dunworthy HOLLYWOOD SUPER SOX 

CLASS 56 FBD INSURANCES PLC  Open 153 Working Hunter
1) Ann Stanley BOB MARLEY
2) Liam Lynch GREYSTOKES COMMONS
3) Basil Brindley LOVELY LUDLOW 

CLASS 57 CLONMEL OIL WORKING HUNTER PONY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BOB MARLEY
Reserve INSPECTOR MORSE 

CLASS 58 ANNERVALLEY PRODUCTS KILMORE Intermediate Working Hunter
1) Tom MacGuinness GENTLEMAN JOIMMY
2) Vivienne McKechnie CAHERVALLEY LADY ISABELLA
3) Julie Brindley-O’Brien BEECHFIELD BIRCARI BREEZER 

CLASS 59 INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion WHITEHOUSE CHORISTER
Reserve BEECHFIELD BIRCARI BREEZER 

CLASS 60 FETHARD ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE 143 Performance Working Hunter
1) Tim Donworth HOLLYWOOD SUPER SOX
2) Antoinette Geoghegan WESTMIR QUEEN
3) Lady Norah Colthurst RYLANE KELLY 

CLASS 61 133 Performance Working Hunter
1) Sarah Collen ARDFRY RIVENDELL
2) Mary Doyle JOE’S MATE
3) Mary Doyle BLUEBERRY SURPRISE 

CLASS 62 153 Performance Working Hunter
1) Ann Stanley BOB MARLEY
2) Sandy Persse TULLIBARDS SQUAW
3) Mrs. Thomas Ronan CORRIGEEN DUBH 

CLASS 62A PERFORMANCE WORKING HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion BOB MARLEY
Reserve ARDFRY RIVENDELL 

CLASS 63 Intermediate Performance Working Hunter
1) Julie Brindley O’Brien BEECHFIELD BIRCARI BREEZER
2) Vivienne McKechnie CAHERVALLEY LADY ISABELLA 

CLASS 64A CONNEMARA WORKING HUNTER Rider Under 16
1) Emma Meagher CLONMORE CC
2) Lady Colthurst RYLANE KELLY
3) Liz Power MORNING BREEZE

CLASS 64b CONNEMARA WORKING HUNTER Rider over 16
1) Ginny Hutton MURPHY HIMSELF
2) Barbara Murphy MASTER MOZART 

CLASS 65A McCARTHY’S HOTEL Green Working Hunter
1) Tara Rocca ROMANY PROMISE
2) Hazel Sheehan PENNYBERRY
3) Lucy Moore TURBO 

CLASS 66  Equitation Jumping Fences 75 CMS. Rider under 14
1) Maria Black
2) Gillian Burke
3) Karine Ronan 

CLASS 67  Equitation Jumping Fences 85 cms. Rider  under 17
1) Rosemary Breen
2) Charlotte Blackmore
3) Tim Dunworth 

CLASS 68  Equitation Jumping Fences 90 cms
1) Avril Breen
2) Slaney Ronan
3) Sally Ann Lynch 

CLASS 69 Equitation Jumping Fences 1 metre Rider under 25
1) Hannah McKechnie
2) Jessica McKechnie 

CLASS 70  THE TATE-CROOME-CARROLL MEMORIAL EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion Avril Breen
Reserve Patricia Ryan

PAST SHOW RESULTS
2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000



Google


This site is maintained by Joe Kenny, Rocklow Road, Fethard, Co. Tipperary, Ireland.

DISCLAIMER